Home    Site Map    Contact Us    Privacy Policy   
spacer spacer
spacer
spacer spacer
spacer
spacer spacer
spacer
spacer spacer
spacer
spacer spacer
spacer
spacer spacer
spacer
spacer spacer
spacer
spacer spacer
spacer
spacer spacer
spacer
spacer spacer
spacer
spacer spacer
spacer spacer spacer spacer spacer spacer spacer spacer spacer spacer spacer spacer spacer spacer
Team Rankings
Home > Events > Phi Theta Kappa Academic Team Awards

2013 All-California Academic Team
listed in alphabetical order

1ST TEAM

  • Kris Adhikari, Las Positas College
  • Ryan Arroyo, College of the Canyons
  • Sara Elizabeth Brooks, Sacramento City College
  • Deangelo Brown MiraCosta College
  • Austin Cooper, Mt. San Antonio College
  • Shayla Esarey, Mt. San Jacinto College
  • Erin Evans, Napa Valley College
  • Clarice Gerbl, Mt. San Jacinto College
  • Farhad Ghadamli, American River College
  • Yeshar Hadi, De Anza College
  • Melanie Hernandez, Los Angeles Valley College
  • Loan Hua, Contra Costa College
  • Jennifer Jirsa, Santa Rosa Junior College
  • Michael Kramer, College of the Canyons
  • Anthony Lombardo, Riverside Community College
  • Vannaren Long, Cerritos College
  • Phillippe Ly, Orange Coast College
  • Hiep Ma, American River College
  • Bushra Malik, Fullerton College
  • Ramandeep Mann, Cosumnes River College
  • Abigail Moore, Las Positas College
  • Yasmin Pajouhesh, Folsom Lake College
  • Anita Schwab, Orange Coast College
  • Ravi Shankar, Butte College
  • Sarah Stebbings, Mt. San Jacinto College
  • Nikole Warren, Mt. San Jacinto College

2ND TEAM

  • Gianina Bebb, Porterville College
  • Marian Cordon, Diablo Valley College
  • Robert Evans, Porterville College
  • Aristo Fatwan, Saddleback College
  • Octavio Garcia, College of the Desert
  • Daniel Gibson, Saddleback College
  • Mitchell Hoertz, Fullerton College
  • Ty Hopp, Crafton Hills College
  • Sarah Kay, Skyline College
  • Thomas Kroner, Skyline College
  • Kate Lam, Canada College
  • Quyen Le, Sierra College
  • Michael Li, Citrus College
  • Nancy Lopez-Prado, Napa Valley College
  • Ailsa Menezes, Cosumnes River College
  • Christopher Patrick, San Diego Miramar College
  • Agnes Pennington, San Diego Miramar College
  • Amanda Perez, Cerritos College
  • Raina Redford, Santa Rosa Junior College
  • Nan Shu, Southwestern College
  • Ashley Simpton, Butte College
  • Karen Strolia, College of Marin
  • Manpreet Syal, Fresno City College
  • Sharon Syau, Irvine Valley College
  • Si Man Tong, De Anza College
  • Miguel Benigno, Villanueva Citrus College
  • John Wilson, Southwestern Community College

3RD TEAM

  • Marco Alfonso, College of Marin
  • Benjamin Andersen, Fresno City College
  • Barbara Barton, Merritt College
  • Dianna Blake, Mt. San Antonio College
  • Davion Brown, Los Angeles Southwest College
  • Miles Casella, Canada College
  • Chamroeunpaul Chhean, Long Beach City College
  • Deborah Dahl, Sierra College
  • Marissa Edelman, Riverside Community College
  • Anthony Fernandez, College of the Canyons
  • Antara Finney, Solano Community College
  • Ivetta Gedarevich, Columbia College
  • Ellen Gilmore, Shasta College
  • Amanda Lingenfelter, MiraCosta College
  • Thomas Lopez, College of the Desert
  • Vahe Materosyan, Los Angeles Valley College
  • Talitha McAdams, Laney College
  • Erika Padilla-Morales, Merritt College
  • Micah Patterson, Sacramento City College
  • Rolando Perez, Hartnell College
  • Lauren Ricigliano, Hartnell College
  • Lisa Stanley, Folsom Lake College
  • Cynthia Strickler, Santa Ana College
  • Brandi Torrevillas, Oxnard College
  • James Vaughn, Solano Community College
  • Kathryn Webb, College of the Canyons
  • Martin Zapien, Santa Ana College